FRESH & WILD LIMITED

Company number 03576009



Last updated 30 September 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 1, 3RD FLOOR 11 - 12 ST. JAMES'S SQUARE LONDON UNITED KINGDOM SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 June 2019

Next statement due by 18 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47110 - Retail sale in non-specialised stores with food, beverages or tobacco predominating

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JUNIPER NATURAL FOODS LIMITED19 November 1999
FRESH AND WILD LIMITED25 November 1999
JUNIPER NATURAL FOODS LIMITED10 April 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/09/192 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ALBERT PERCIVALView PDF
01/08/191 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ASIM SHADView PDF
22/07/1922 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL WEBERView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company