FRESHCAST LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Feb 2016)

Address

FRESHCAST LTD
Unit 37.1
The Sugar Refinery
Dewsbury Road
Leeds
LS11 7DF
Phone: 01924 919 308
Web:
Classification:

Treatment and coating of metals

Other building and industrial cleaning activities

Shot blasting services for a wide range of clients. Freshcast Ltd also offers consultancy services for efficiency gains and cost savings, and facilities management of in-house operations.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08389474
Incorporation Date:
5 Feb 2013
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£1.00 on 18 Feb 2014
Registered Address:
3 MUSGRAVE STREET
BIRSTALL
BATLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF17 9PF

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Feb 2014
Filed on:
18 Feb 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 5 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mike Goodman
5 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PICK EPICS LIMITED
Changed 24 Sep 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years