FRESHFAYRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Enterprise House Eureka Business Park Ashford Kent TN25 4AG

Company number
01725853
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 June 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2021

Next statement due by 14 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SOUNDS LIMITED13 July 1983
TEES-SIDE DAIRIES (FRESH FAYRE) LIMITED22 October 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Tim Ørting Jørgensen as a director on 2021-07-04

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Ajoy Hari Karna as a director on 2021-07-04

View Document

25/06/2125 June 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-06-28

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRESHFAYRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company