FRESHORIZE LTD

Address

FRESHORIZE LTD
UNIVERSITY OF EAST LONDON
ROYAL DOCK BUSINESS CENTRE
UNIVERSITY WAY
LONDON
E16 2RD
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 8223 7789
Fax: 020 8223 7502
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of soap and detergents

Manufacture of cleaning and polishing preparations

Manufacture of perfumes and toilet preparations

Manufacture of essential oils

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04404575
VAT Number:
GB815 3924 28
Incorporation Date:
26 Mar 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 9 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
22 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
18 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £720,062 £210,441 £157,601
Debtors: £735,774 £89,278 £36,527
Creditors due within one year: £471,060 £173,638 £126,766
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1,183,128 £156,081 £95,862
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,282,809 £266,455 £211,459
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Bilkis Master
14 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Abdul Patel
14 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
14 May 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRESHORISE LIMITED
Changed 30 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

189 PLASHET GROVE
EASTHAM
LONDON
E6 1BX
Changed 26 Apr 2006

1 INNOVA BUSINESS PARK,
ELECTRIC AVENUE
ENFIELD
EN3 7XU
Changed 1 Jun 2003


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 22 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 9 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 31 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 11 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years