FRESHTIME UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Greencore Manton Wood Retford Road Manton Wood Enterprise Park Worksop England S80 2RS

Company number
03877917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 November 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 24 September 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 27 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 27 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 November 2021

Next statement due by 30 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

10890 - Manufacture of other food products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WILLOUGHBY (252) LIMITED15 February 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-09-24

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-16 with no updates

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/07/2020 FROM GREENCORE GROUP UK CENTRE MIDLAND WAY BARLBOROUGH LINKS BUSINESS PARK CHESTERFIELD S43 4XA

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR KEVIN RAYMOND GEORGE MOORE

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS CLARE EVANS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company