FRESHWATER COOLERS PLC

Address

FRESHWATER COOLERS PLC
C/O SOUTH STAFFORDSHIRE PLC
GREEN LANE
WALSALL
WS2 7PD
Phone: 0800 169 4008
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03810053
Incorporation Date:
20 Jul 1999 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£623,771.00 on 20 Jul 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
18 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
20 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 116 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jason Goodwin
10 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Company Secretary
Adrian Page
10 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director
Kenneth Skelton
10 Jun 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

JUST WATERCOOLERS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2000

Previous Addresses

WEST ONE 114 WELLINGTON STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 1BA
Changed 6 Jul 2015

MATTHEW MURRAY HOUSE
97 WATER LANE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS11 5QN
Changed 12 Nov 2009

PROSPECT HOUSE
32 SOVEREIGN STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 4BJ
Changed 26 Jun 2001

CAVENDISH HOUSE
SAINT ANDREWS COURT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS3 1JY
Changed 14 Jun 2000

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 30 Jul 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
3 £1,337.26

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.freshwatercoolers.services
www.freshwatercoolers.support
www.freshwatercoolers.office
www.freshwatercoolers.and
www.freshwatercoolers.org
www.freshwatercoolers.active
www.freshwatercoolers.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 18 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 16 Dec 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 8 Nov 2012 5
30 Jun 2011 29 Dec 2011 6
30 Jun 2010 20 Dec 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
116 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last six months