FRESHWAYS LIMITED



Legal registered address
16 Eastman Road Acton London United Kingdom W3 7YG

Company number
03074551
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
30 June 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 June 2021

Next statement due by 2 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47290 - Other retail sale of food in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WEMBLEY DAIRIES LIMITED5 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/07/215 July 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Mr Balvinder Singh Nijjar on 2021-04-01

View Document

21/06/2121 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-18 with no updates

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

20/06/1820 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/06/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRESHWAYS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company