FRESKYN 13 LIMITED

Company number SC151381



Last updated 1 February 2015
Registered office address
TITANIUM 1 KINGS INCH PLACE RENFREW RENFREWSHIRE PA4 8WF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 June 2011

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 July 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

43330 - Floor and wall covering

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
K SYSTEMS LIMITED23 April 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/07/1210 July 2012REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/07/2012 FROM 13 FRESKYN PLACE EAST MAINS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BROXBURN WEST LOTHIAN EH52 5NF UNITED KINGDOMView PDF
09/07/129 July 2012NOTICE OF WINDING UP ORDERView PDF
09/07/129 July 2012COURT ORDER NOTICE OF WINDING UPView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company