FREUD LEMOS LIMITED



Legal registered address
198 Shaftesbury Avenue London WC2H 8JL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£328.02k
Current assets
£2.43m
Fixed assets
£2.30m
Current creditors
£1.73m
Shareholders funds
£3.00m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01639377
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 June 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2022

Next statement due by 16 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 233 LIMITED13 October 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/05/222 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-02 with no updates

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-12-31

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company