FREUDENBERG OIL & GAS UK LIMITED



Last updated 4 August 2019
Legal registered address
CIRRUS BUILDING A B Z BUSINESS PARK DYCE ABERDEEN SCOTLAND AB21 0BH

Company number
SC193236
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
8 February 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 February 2019

Next statement due by 22 February 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TBS 'O' RING & SEAL SPECIALIST LIMITED27 May 2009
OACIS UK LIMITED30 December 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/199 July 2019VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDED

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

12/06/1912 June 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

05/06/195 June 201905/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 1

View Document

05/06/195 June 2019STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company