FREY QUANTITATIVE SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
26TH FLOOR 125 OLD BROAD STREET LONDON EC2N 1AR

Company number
06289991
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2015

Next statement due by 20 July 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

66300 - Fund management activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TR MONTAIGNE LTD8 December 2008
FREY QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LTD22 September 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/06/1522 June 2015 Annual return made up to 22 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1431 December 2014 31/12/14 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

24/06/1424 June 2014 Annual return made up to 22 June 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013 31/12/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

24/06/1324 June 2013 Annual return made up to 22 June 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FREY QUANTITATIVE SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company