FRIDGESAVER LIMITED

Address

FRIDGESAVER LIMITED
5 MARLOW COURT
WHITE LODGE CLOSE
SEVENOAKS
KENT
TN13 3BF
Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06776004
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 2008 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 4 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 29 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Williams
18 Dec 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CARBON REDUCTION TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2013

Previous Addresses

REGENCY HOUSE 58 AVEBURY AVENUE
TONBRIDGE
KENT
TN9 1TL
Changed 26 Sep 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/12/2008 FROM
MINSHULL HOUSE 67 WELLINGTON ROAD NORTH
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
SK4 2LP
Changed 22 Dec 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 30 Aug 2017 8
31 Dec 2015 5 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 27 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 9 Apr 2014 4
31 Dec 2012 11 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
29 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years