FRIENDS LIFE WF LIMITED



Legal registered address
PIXHAM END DORKING SURREY RH4 1QA

Company number
03487917
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
2 January 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2014

Next statement due by 26 January 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

66290 - Other activities auxiliary to insurance and pension funding

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MINMAR (410) LIMITED19 March 1998
WINTERTHUR FINANCE LIMITED25 May 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/01/1522 January 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN CHARLES PAYKEL

View Document

22/01/1522 January 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CONOR MARTIN O'NEILL

View Document

08/01/158 January 2015 Annual return made up to 29 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/01/156 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROBIN SMITH

View Document

05/01/155 January 2015 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARTIN POTKINS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company