FRIENDS' PROVIDENT MANAGED PENSION FUNDS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Aviva Wellington Row York United Kingdom YO90 1WR

Company number
00172756
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
24 January 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2023

Next statement due by 15 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ENGLISH ESTATES ASSURANCE LIMITED31 December 1977

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/07/2325 July 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

09/05/239 May 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-05-01 with no updates

View Document

13/12/2213 December 2022 Termination of appointment of Laura Eileen Mcgowan as a director on 2022-12-12

View Document

02/11/222 November 2022 Appointment of Ms Rhona Helen Sim as a director on 2022-11-01

View Document

15/09/2215 September 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company