FRIEZE PUBLISHING LIMITED

Address

FRIEZE PUBLISHING LIMITED
1 MONTCLARE STREET
LONDON
E2 7EU
Phone: 020 3372 6111
Web:
Classification:

Book publishing

Publishing of newspapers

Publishing of consumer and business journals and periodicals

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02609458
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£280.00 on 30 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 May 2014
Filed on:
30 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 84 available


Directors and Secretaries

Emily King
28 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Amanda Sharp
16 Feb 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Victoria Siddall
1 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Matthew Slotover
before 10 May 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
John Thorpe
14 Nov 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

DURIAN PUBLICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jun 2008

Previous Addresses

81 RIVINGTON STREET
LONDON
EC2A 3AY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Jan 2011

LYNTON HOUSE
7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9LT
Changed 15 Jun 2010

235 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 9 Feb 1999

C/O WILDER COE
233/237 OLD MARYLEBONE ROAD
LONDON
NW1 5QT
Changed 12 Mar 1993

C/O M SLOTOVER
THE WORKSTATION
1-11 IRONMONGER ROW
LONDON EC1V 3QN
Changed 21 Jan 1993


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Preston City Council
1 £633.25

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.friezepublishing.org
www.friezepublishing.booking
www.friezepublish.ing
www.friezepublishing.and
www.friezepublishing.business
www.friezepublishing.community
www.friezepublishing.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 5 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
84 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years