FRINGEZ 'N FRECKLES LIMITED

Address

FRINGEZ 'N FRECKLES LIMITED
MARKET PLACE
MARKET PLACE
HAWES
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 3RD
Classification:

Hairdressing and other beauty treatment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06531304
Incorporation Date:
11 Mar 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Mar 2014
Filed on:
1 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Moore
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Carol Moore
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
11 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GINGER TREE HAIR LIMITED
Changed 20 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

MARKET PLACE MARKET PLACE
HAWES
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 3RD
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Apr 2013

MARKET PLACE HAWES
NORTH YORKSHIRE
DL8 3QX
Changed 2 Apr 2013

WATERTOWER HOUSE CARPERBY
LEYBURN
NORTH YORKS
DL8 4DQ
UK
Changed 4 Apr 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 1 Jul 2014 4
31 Mar 2013 31 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 19 Jun 2012 3
31 Mar 2011 29 Jul 2011 4
31 Mar 2010 16 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years