FRISCHMANN PROPERTIES LTD

Address

FRISCHMANN PROPERTIES LTD
5 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1U 3PD
(80 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01925 830 598
Phone: 01924 368 145
Phone: 01908 690 620
Phone: 01392 444 345
Phone: 01279 507 346
Phone: 0121 456 1616
Phone: 020 7486 3661
Fax: 020 7935 2589
Web:
Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01775893
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1983 (34 Years old)
Financial Year End:
25 Mar
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 6 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Aug 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Fowler
26 Aug 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Richard Frischmann
3 Oct 1993 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Wilem Frischmann
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Apr 2005
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2000
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 1991
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 1990

Previous Company Names

PELL FRISCHMANN GROUP LTD
Changed 2 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

5 MANCHESTER SQUARE
LONDON
W1A 1AU
Changed 14 Jan 2009


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
25 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 30 Aug 2017 17
31 Mar 2015 14 Sep 2016 18
31 Mar 2014 13 Oct 2015 19
31 Mar 2013 3 Jan 2014 10
31 Mar 2012 20 Mar 2013 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years