FRISWELL'S CARPENTRY LIMITED

Company number 04336667



Last updated 23 February 2019
Registered office address
7 NORTH STROUD LANE STROUD PETERSFIELD HAMPSHIRE GU32 3PP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2019

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2018

Next statement due by 24 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRISWELL CARPENTRY LIMITED11 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1926 February 2019FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFFView PDF
18/02/1918 February 2019APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFFView PDF
09/01/199 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-02-28)
Current assets
£2
Shareholders funds
£2
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company