FROGGATT RESOURCES OPTIMALLY GIVEN LIMITED

Address

FROGGATT RESOURCES OPTIMALLY GIVEN LIMITED
9 BYFORD COURT CROCKATT ROAD
HADLEIGH
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP7 6RD
(119 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08499136
Incorporation Date:
22 Apr 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 23 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
29 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Apr 2016
Filed on:
23 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £5,887 £9,991 £10,475
Debtors: £1,441
Creditors due within one year: £7,858 £12,145 £12,065
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£530 -£2,154 -£1,590
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £38 -£2,154 -£1,590
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Froggatt
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Froggatt
22 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FROGGATT RESORCES OPTIMALLY GIVEN LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2013

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9-10 BYFORD COURT
CROCKATT ROAD, HADLEIGH
IPSWICH
IP7 6RD
Changed 20 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 29 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 30 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years