FROGSON WASTE OILS LIMITED

Company number 05674875



Last updated 25 August 2019
Registered office address
CHARTWELL HOUSE 5 BARNES WALLIS ROAD SEGENSWORTH EAST FAREHAM ENGLAND PO15 5TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
13 January 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2019

Next statement due by 27 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WAKECO (300) LIMITED14 February 2006
FROGSON WASTE MANAGEMENT LIMITED7 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/01/1926 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
27/01/1827 January 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£1
Shareholders funds
£1
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company