FRONT ROW CONSTRUCTION (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED

Company number 06852471



Last updated 28 March 2019
Registered office address
PARKDENE WILTON ROAD MELTON MOWBRAY LEICESTERSHIRE LE13 0UJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 March 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2018

Next statement due by 7 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERLINE TRADING LIMITED8 April 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/11/1823 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/11/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
20/11/1820 November 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS NICOLA HELEN KEMPIN / 20/11/2018View PDF
20/11/1820 November 2018SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / NICOLA HELEN KEMPIN / 20/11/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.12k
Current assets
£877.23k
Fixed assets
£447.04k
Current creditors
£1.04m
Shareholders funds
£306.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company