FRONT TO BACK MEDIA LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 May 2015)

Address

FRONT TO BACK MEDIA LIMITED
MARK ROPER
TECHNOLOGY HOUSE
WESTERN WAY
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP33 3SP
Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04677163
Incorporation Date:
25 Feb 2003
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£6.00 on 30 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
10 May 2013

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
30 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £62,314 £77,033
Debtors: £13,570 £18,661
Creditors due within one year: £72,234 £94,079
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £3,650 £1,615
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adam Andrews
26 Feb 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Mathew Green
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Roper
30 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DS CREATIVE LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2004

Previous Addresses

UNIT 7 MOSELEY'S FARM BUSINESS CENTRE
FORNHAM ALL SAINTS
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP28 6JY
ENGLAND
Changed 25 Feb 2014

5 ROSEMARY HOUSE
LANWADES BUSINESS PARK KENNETT
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7PN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 1 May 2013

20 ROSEMARY HOUSE LANWADES BUSINESS PARK
KENNETT
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7PN
Changed 24 Mar 2011

11 ROSEMARY HOUSE
LANDWADES BUSINESS PARK, KENNETT
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 7PN
ENGLAND
Changed 8 Aug 2008

KINGSTON VILLA, SUN LANE
NEWMARKET
SUFFOLK
CB8 8EW
Changed 6 Jun 2008

54 COW LANE
FULBOURN
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 5HB
Changed 18 Apr 2007

ALMEDA HOUSE, 90-100 SYDNEY
STREET, CHELSEA
LONDON
SW3 6NJ
Changed 26 Feb 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 10 May 2013 2
31 Mar 2012 8 May 2012 2
31 Mar 2011 14 Jun 2011 3
31 Mar 2010 1 Jun 2010 3
31 Mar 2009 19 Aug 2009 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years