FRONTICA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 04962691



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
1 PARK ROW LEEDS UNITED KINGDOM LS1 5AB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
13 November 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 November 2019

Next statement due by 27 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AKER KVAERNER BUSINESS PARTNER LIMITED3 April 2008
AKER BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED18 September 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/04/1915 April 2019NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019AUDIT EXEMPTION STATEMENT OF GUARANTEE BY PARENT COMPANY FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
15/04/1915 April 2019CONSOLIDATED ACCOUNTS OF PARENT COMPANY FOR SUBSIDIARY COMPANY PERIOD ENDING 31/12/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company