FRONTIER INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED

Address

FRONTIER INTERNATIONAL (UK) LIMITED
AMICABLE HOUSE
252 UNION STREET
ABERDEEN
AB10 1TN
(345 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC190438
Incorporation Date:
20 Oct 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,000.00 on 9 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
8 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Oct 2015
Filed on:
9 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Clarke
27 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Grant Smith Law Practice Limited
1 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Radcliffe
27 Nov 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2009
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 18 Apr 2007
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND COMMERCIAL SERVICES LIMITED
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2005
THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jul 2005

Previous Company Names

FRONTIER TECHNOLOGY NETWORK LIMITED
Changed 7 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

7 WAVERLEY PLACE
ABERDEEN
ABERDEENSHIRE AB10 1XH
Changed 16 May 2003

WOODBINE COTTAGE, 38 PERKHILL
ROAD, LUMPHANAN
BANCHORY
KINCARDINESHIRE AB31 4SJ
Changed 12 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 27 times in the last few years