FRONTIER MEDEX GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
BEECHDENE HOUSE VANTAGE POINT BUSINESS VILLAGE MITCHELDEAN GLOUCESTERSHIRE UNITED KINGDOM GL17 0DD

Company number
07438643
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
12 November 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2012



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PIMCO 2891 LIMITED15 November 2010
EXPLORATION LOGISTICS HOLDINGS LIMITED12 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/04/132 April 2013 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

08/03/138 March 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LINSEY RUTH HOLT

View Document

08/03/138 March 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BRIAN MUIRHEAD

View Document

03/01/133 January 2013 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR TIMOTHY MITCHELL

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRONTIER MEDEX GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company