FRONTIER MICROSYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
HARSTON MILL ROYSTON ROAD HARSTON CAMBRIDGE ENGLAND CB22 7GG

Company number
07824805
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
26 October 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOUMAZ CONNECT LIMITED14 December 2011
TOUMAZ MICROSYSTEMS LIMITED31 December 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Jonathan Brett as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Miss Sarah Elizabeth Cole on 2021-05-21

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL SG BIDCO LIMITED

View Document

03/02/203 February 2020 CESSATION OF FRONTIER SMART TECHNOLOGIES GROUP LIMITED AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRONTIER MICROSYSTEMS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company