FRONTIER SMART TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Harston Mill Royston Road Harston Cambridge England CB22 7GG

Company number
04213838
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 May 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 June 2021

Next statement due by 9 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

26400 - Manufacture of consumer electronics

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ARLATECH LIMITED31 July 2001
ASTEC DIGITAL LIMITED21 November 2001
FRONTIER SILICON LIMITED18 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/07/2126 July 2021 NewAppointment of Mr Jonathan Brett as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document (might not be available)

28/06/2128 June 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-25 with updates

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Miss Sarah Elizabeth Cole on 2021-05-21

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 NewDirector's details changed for Miss Sarah Elizabeth Cole on 2021-05-21

View Document

07/07/207 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/06/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FRONTIER SMART TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company