FRONTLINE COMMUNICATIONS GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 20 December 2019
Legal registered address
1 ACORN BUSINESS PARK ACORN BUSINESS CENTRE NORTHARBOUR ROAD PORTSMOUTH PO6 3TH

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£43.38k
Current assets
£231.41k
Fixed assets
£365.55k
Current creditors
£272.56k
Shareholders funds
£104.17k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03744098
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
30 March 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 March 2020

Next statement due by 13 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82200 - Activities of call centres

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRONTLINE TELEPHONE ANSWERING LIMITED27 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/05/198 May 201929/07/18 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 200077

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID GORDON JONES / 02/04/2019

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID GORDON JONES / 02/04/2019

View Document

02/04/192 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company