FRONTLINE DATA LIMITED

Company number 05427762



Last updated 26 June 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 19 NORTH COLCHESTER BUSINESS CENTRE 340 THE CRESCENT COLCHESTER ESSEX ENGLAND CO4 9AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2019

Next statement due by 2 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDL SYSTEMS LIMITED28 July 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
19/04/1919 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
23/04/1823 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/04/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£447.39k
Current assets
£706.75k
Current creditors
£341.95k
Shareholders funds
£368.88k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company