FRONTLINE DISPLAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Address

FRONTLINE DISPLAY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
8-9 AVON BUILDINGS
LOWER BRISTOL ROAD
BATH
BA2 1ES
Phone: 01225 321 900
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01593717
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£70,000.00 on 22 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
27 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jun 2016
Filed on:
22 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £1,331,984 £387,670 £223,306
Debtors: £481,821 £817,948 £621,313
Creditors due within one year: £1,177,639 £888,069 £664,349
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £675,774 £451,064 £373,243
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £683,192 £440,031 £374,868
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 112 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paula Griffiths
22 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
21 Dec 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Philip Griffiths
before 31 Dec 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
Adam Lingard
1 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 2007
LLOYDS BANK PLC
SINGLE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 1991
LLOYDS BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jul 1989

Previous Company Names

FRONTLINE DISPLAY LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 1998

Previous Addresses

CREFFIELD HOUSE
DEVIZES ROAD
BOX
WILTSHIRE, SN14 9EF
Changed 14 Jun 1999

11 LAURA PLACE
BATH
BA2 4BL
Changed 21 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frontlinedisplayinternational.co.uk
www.frontlinedisplayinternational.com
www.frontlinedisplayinternational.services
www.frontlinedisplay.services
www.frontlinedisplayinternational.org.uk
www.frontlinedisplay.business
www.frontlinedisplayinternational.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 27 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 25 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 28 Sep 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
112 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years