FRONTLINE GB LTD

Company number 00128346



Last updated 1 December 2016
Registered office address
5 TABLEY COURT VICTORIA STREET ALTRINCHAM CHESHIRE WA14 1EZ
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
14 April 1913
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2006

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 January 2009

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 6 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BARLOW ARCHITECTURAL AND SECURITY LIMITED25 June 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/08/1126 August 2011REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/08/2011 FROM 6TH FLOOR GRAFTON TOWER STAMFORD NEW ROAD ALTRINGHAM CHESHIRE WA14 1DQView PDF
17/11/0917 November 2009REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/11/2009 FROM UNIT 3-4 PARKHOUSE LANE TINSLEY SHEFFIELD S9 1XAView PDF
06/11/096 November 2009NOTICE OF COMPLETION OF VOLUNTARY ARRANGEMENT:LIQ. CASE NO.2View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company