FRONTLINE IMAGE LTD

Company number 03347885



Last updated 4 August 2019
Registered office address
10 SISNA PARK ESTOVER ROAD PLYMOUTH ENGLAND PL6 7FH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
9 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 June 2019

Next statement due by 29 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

13300 - Finishing of textiles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRONTLINE SCREENPRINTING LIMITED8 September 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
17/06/1917 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
01/04/191 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/04/2019 FROM SISNA PARK ESTOVER ROAD PLYMOUTH PL6 7FHView PDF
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£2.59m
Fixed assets
£1.76m
Current creditors
£1.64m
Shareholders funds
£1.67m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company