FRONTSTRIKE

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Nov 2014)

Address

FRONTSTRIKE
LAUREL HOUSE, KITLING ROAD
KNOWSLEY BUSINESS PARK
PRESCOT
MERSEYSIDE
L34 9JA
Classification: Collection of non-hazardous waste

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03138208
Incorporation Date:
15 Dec 1995
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£128,448.00 on 23 Jan 2013
For period ending:
31 Aug 2009
Filed on:
3 Mar 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Dec 2012
Filed on:
23 Jan 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 248 available


Directors and Secretaries

William Edwards
15 Dec 1995 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ENVIRONMENTAL WASTE CONTROLS
Changed 8 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

EWC HOUSE
298 HALE ROAD
WIDNES
CHESHIRE WA8 8PX
Changed 18 Dec 2006

312 COTTON EXCHANGE
OLD HALL STREET
LIVERPOOL
L3 9LQ
Changed 18 Jan 1999

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 31 Jan 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frontstrike.co.uk
www.frontstrike.org.uk
www.frontstrike.org
www.frontstrike.net
www.frontstrike.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2009 3 Mar 2010 7
31 Aug 2008 3 Mar 2010 19
31 Aug 2007 3 Mar 2010 31
31 Aug 2006 2 Mar 2010 43
31 Aug 2005 6 Jul 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
248 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code