FROOITION LIMITED

Dissolved on 13 Apr 2011

Address

FROOITION LIMITED
104-106 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 3AG
(62 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other software consultancy and supply

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05167713
Incorporation Date:
1 Jul 2004
Dissolution Date:
13 Apr 2011
Dissolved after 6 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
13 Jun 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Sep 2009
Filed on:
7 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 May 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Bingle
31 Oct 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Grenville Whelan
15 Jul 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
22 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Sep 2006
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2004

Previous Company Names

IMPROVING FUTURES LIMITED
Changed 1 Sep 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT E, SILVER END BUSINESS PARK
BRETTEL LANE BRIERLEY HILL
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS
DY8 4BL
Changed 21 Apr 2010

UNITS 7 & 8 SILVER END BUS PARK
BRETTEL LANE BRIERLEY HILL
STOURBRIDGE
WEST MIDLANDS DY8 4BL
Changed 11 Oct 2005

14 MARLBOROUGH DRIVE
OLDSWINFORD
WEST MIDLANDS DY8 2LJ
Changed 21 Jul 2004

44 UPPER BELGRAVE ROAD
CLIFTON
BRISTOL
BS8 2XN
Changed 7 Jul 2004


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.frooition.technology
www.frooition.org.uk
www.frooition.services
www.frooition.computer
www.frooition.and
www.frooition.active
www.frooition.community

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 13 Jun 2008 3
31 Mar 2007 30 Apr 2008 13
31 Mar 2006 8 May 2007 14
31 Mar 2005 27 Jun 2005 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years