FROST ELECTROPLATING LIMITED



Legal registered address
Catesby Park Catesby Park Kings Norton Birmingham B38 8SE

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£59.91k
Current assets
£1.32m
Fixed assets
£1.28m
Current creditors
£611.90k
Shareholders funds
£1.74m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03916194
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
31 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 June 2021

Next statement due by 21 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (462) LIMITED9 March 2000
FROST HOLDING LIMITED1 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/07/2113 July 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-06-07 with no updates

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

07/06/197 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/06/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

06/06/196 June 2019 CESSATION OF CHRISTINE MARION SOUTHALL AS A PSC

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FROST ELECTROPLATING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company