FROST FISHING LIMITED

Company number 03936583



Last updated 4 August 2019
Registered office address
200 CATESBY PARK KINGS NORTON BIRMINGHAM B38 8SE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
29 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2019

Next statement due by 23 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

3120 - Freshwater fishing

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEAUJO (463) LIMITED9 March 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/05/199 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/05/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/11/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£52.98k
Fixed assets
£197.92k
Current creditors
£23.50k
Shareholders funds
£227.02k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company