FRPH LIMITED

Address

FRPH LIMITED
55 GOWER STREET
LONDON
WC1E 6HQ
(128 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 27 Jul 2015)
Company Registration No.:
02943419
Incorporation Date:
28 Jun 1994 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 24 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 27 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £28,485 £68,099 £30,745
Debtors: £3,379 £4,150 £9,457
Creditors due within one year: £431,645 £363,452 £74,600
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£336,781 -£291,203 -£34,398
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neil Hinds
30 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Christopher Powell
10 Nov 1994 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Stephen Ronaldson
11 Nov 2002 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Jun 1996 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jul 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2004
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Jul 2001
AIB GROUP (UK) P.L.C.
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Sep 1998
AIB GROUP (UK) PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jan 1997
ALLIED IRISH BANKS PLC
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Jul 1996

Previous Company Names

FIRST RESIDENTIAL PROPERTIES IV LIMITED
Changed 3 Jun 1996

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Aug 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 24 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 2 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jun 2013 6
30 Jun 2012 25 Oct 2012 4
30 Jun 2011 14 Feb 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code