FRUTINA LIMITED

Address

FRUTINA LIMITED
SLUSH PUPPIE LTD
CORONATION ROAD
HIGH WYCOMBE
BUCKS
HP12 3TA
Phone: 020 8578 5785
Web:
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03000062
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1994 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£6,876.21 on 15 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Dec 2015
Filed on:
15 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 108 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Peters
12 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Mark Peters
3 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Aug 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - PART of the property or undertaking has been released and no longer forms part of the charge on 11 Jun 2011

Previous Company Names

FROZEN DRINKS LTD
Changed 5 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

35-37 LOWLANDS ROAD
HARROW ON THE HILL
LONDON
HA1 3AW
Changed 8 Aug 2011

UNIT 3
HARDING LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
FAIR OAK
HANTS
Changed 26 May 1996

11 BARNET COURT
WESTBOURNE TERRACE
LONDON
W2 3UW
Changed 18 Jul 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
8 £4,722.70
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
3 £1,519.59

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 10 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 13 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 6 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 20 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
108 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years