FRUX TRADE LIMITED

Company number 06506984



Last updated 30 November 2019
Registered office address
MAYLANDS BUSINESS CENTRE REDBOURN ROAD HEMEL HEMPSTEAD ENGLAND HP2 7ES
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 February 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 February 2019

Next statement due by 3 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47910 - Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GREWTY LIMITED7 January 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/02/1928 February 2019Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2019View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/02/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1828 February 2018Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-02-28)
Current assets
£3.16k
Current creditors
£14.24k
Shareholders funds
£11.07k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company