FRY HEATH & SPENCE LLP

Company number OC302760



Last updated 11 October 2019
Registered office address
CHART HOUSE 2 EFFINGHAM ROAD REIGATE SURREY ENGLAND RH2 7JN
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALAN FRY LLP30 August 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1931 August 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2019View PDF
01/08/191 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/09/1811 September 2018CORPORATE LLP MEMBER APPOINTED LKDFT LIMITEDView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-08-31)
Cash in bank
£1.83k
Current assets
£839.04k
Fixed assets
£213.67k
Current creditors
£605.94k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company