FRYETT'S INVESTMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marshall House Rake Lane Clifton Swinton Manchester Lancashire M27 8LJ

Company number
00529869
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
4 March 1954
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 September 2021

Next statement due by 3 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FRYETT'S FABRICS LIMITED1 March 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/11/2130 November 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

21/10/2121 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-19 with no updates

View Document

28/02/2128 February 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2021

View Accounts

17/11/2017 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/02/2029 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company