FSG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O React Business Services City Pavilion,Cannon Green 27 Bush Lane London England EC4R 0AA
Company received £58,250 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£615.06k
Current assets
£6.87m
Current creditors
£2.57m
Shareholders funds
£3.42m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04521341
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 August 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 March 2021

Next statement due by 3 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

43390 - Other building completion and finishing

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FSG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED31 July 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

30/04/2030 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/04/203 April 2020 PREVEXT FROM 31/08/2019 TO 31/12/2019

View Document

15/08/1915 August 2019 AMENDED FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/08/18

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FSG PROPERTY SERVICES LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company