FSG SECURITY PLC

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

FSG SECURITY PLC
PANNELL HOUSE
159 CHARLES STREET
LEICESTER
LE1 1LD
(298 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Investigation & security

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2014)
Company Registration No.:
03759409
Incorporation Date:
26 Apr 1999
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2008
Filed on:
31 Jan 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Apr 2009
Filed on:
10 Jun 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 150 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Woodford
1 Jul 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

ECOHAZEL LTD
Changed 28 May 1999

Previous Addresses

THE MANOR 306-308 LEICESTER ROAD
WIGSTON
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE18 1JX

FOCUS HOUSE FIRST FLOOR
GILMORTON ROAD
LUTTERWORTH
LEICESTERSHIRE LE17 4DU
Changed 31 Jul 2007

WESTBOURNE MANOR
WESTBOURNE ROAD, EDGBASTON
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B15 3TR
Changed 8 Oct 2004

FOCUS HOUSE
13 BOROUGH ROAD
KINGSTON UPON THAMES
KT2 6BD
Changed 23 Dec 2002

CONYBEARE & CO
113/123 UPPER RICHMOND ROAD
LONDON
SW15 2TL
Changed 17 Aug 2001

44 PHIPPS HATCH LANE
ENFIELD
MIDDLESEX
EN2 0HN
Changed 16 Oct 2000

127-129 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 4PZ
Changed 23 Jun 1999

PORTLAND BUILDINGS
127-129 PORTLAND STREET
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M1 4PZ
Changed 6 Jun 1999

39A LEICESTER ROAD
SALFORD
LANCASHIRE M7 4AS
Changed 11 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2008 31 Jan 2009 7
30 Jun 2007 20 Dec 2007 6
30 Jun 2006 27 Jan 2007 7
30 Jun 2005 25 Jan 2006 7
30 Jun 2004 24 Jan 2005 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
150 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years