FSL (NO.1) LIMITED

Company number 02384921



Last updated 25 December 2018
Registered office address
16 - 18 JOHNSON STREET LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE ENGLAND L3 2BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
16 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2019

Next statement due by 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
FORMBY SURVEYS LIMITED13 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1831 August 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2018View PDF
21/08/1821 August 2018STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 023849210002View PDF
12/07/1812 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-08-31)
Current assets
£-101.53k
Shareholders funds
£101.53k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company