FSL INTERIORS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
4th Floor The Harlequin Building 65 Southwark Street London SE1 0HR

Company number
03577327
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
8 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 June 2022

Next statement due by 22 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLA 932 LIMITED20 October 1998
MARIS MIDTOWN LIMITED31 January 2002
MARIS MIDTOWN & DOCKLANDS LIMITED17 February 2004
BURLINGTON INTERIORS LIMITED27 July 2010
BURLINGTON ADVISORS LIMITED9 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/12/2121 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Keith Tiltman as a director on 2021-12-20

View Document

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

21/06/1821 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

08/06/178 June 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 08/06/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company