FSM EVENTS LTD.

Address

FSM EVENTS LTD.
171 HAYES LANE
KENLEY
SURREY
CR8 5HN
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07850720
Incorporation Date:
17 Nov 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£100.00 on 23 Nov 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2017
Filed on:
28 Aug 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Nov 2015
Filed on:
20 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2017 30 Nov 2016 30 Nov 2015
Cash at bank: £1,274 £4,552
Creditors due within one year: £22,074 £17,514 £21,998
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £13,015 -£16,240 -£17,446
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £5,263 -£10,746 -£10,196
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mohammed Noor
1 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VU TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 12 Jan 2012

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2016 29 Aug 2017 9
30 Nov 2015 28 Jun 2016 7
30 Nov 2014 21 Jul 2015 8
30 Nov 2013 29 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 17 Aug 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 30 Nov 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years