F.S.M. HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

F.S.M. HOLDINGS LIMITED
46 ST JOHNS HILL
SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
WS14 0JD
Classification:

Machining

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02810358
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 1993 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£6,394.00 on 20 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2015
Filed on:
20 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Iain Dunlop
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Neville Gill
8 Apr 1994 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Sheila Gill
2 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Karen Plant
19 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

FIRST STAGE MACHINING CO. LIMITED
Changed 30 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 31/03/2009 FROM
FIRST STAGE HOUSE
BRIMINGTON ROAD NORTH
WHITTINGTON MOOR, CHESTERFIELD
DERBYSHIRE
S41 9BE
Changed 31 Mar 2009

FIRST STAGE HOUSE
BRIMINGTON ROAD NORTH
WHITTINGTON MOOR
CHESTERFIELD S41 9BQ
Changed 18 May 2006

ST PHILIPS PLACE
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2PP
Changed 18 Apr 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fsmholdings.co.uk
www.fsmholdings.com
www.fsmholdings.net
www.fsmholdings.org
www.fsmholdin.gs
www.fsmholdings.equipment
www.fsmholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
18 Dec 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 6 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 18 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 10 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 7 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 7 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code