FSR TRADING LIMITED



Legal registered address
962 EASTERN AVENUE ILFORD ENGLAND IG2 7JD

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2020
Cash in bank
£37.70k
Current assets
£2.59m
Fixed assets
£10.41k
Current creditors
£1.17m
Shareholders funds
£1.12m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03359249
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 May 2021

Next statement due by 24 May 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MOKUM CHANGE MANAGEMENT LTD13 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2113 May 2021 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR PAUL NICHOLAS BOUGHTWOOD / 10/05/2021

View Document

13/05/2113 May 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/05/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/05/2113 May 2021 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL PAUL NICHOLAS BOUGHTWOOD

View Document

13/05/2113 May 2021 WITHDRAWAL OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL STATEMENT ON 13/05/2021

View Document

17/09/2017 September 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/09/2020 FROM 1 ENSIGN HOUSE ADMIRALS WAY DOCKLANDS LONDON E14 9XQ

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following FSR TRADING LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company