FST CAMERA LIMITED

Address

FST CAMERA LIMITED
C/O VICTOR PRODUCTS LIMITED
NEW YORK WAY
NEW YORK INDUSTRIAL PARK
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE27 0QF
Classification:

Manufacture of optical precision instruments

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04196820
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2001 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£61,000.00 on 27 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
23 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
27 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Deleonardis
31 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jennifer Sherman
6 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stephen Turner
31 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

PIPS TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
Changed 12 Sep 2012
PEARPOINT IMAGE PROCESSING SYSTEMS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2002
WILSCO 368 LIMITED
Changed 2 Aug 2001

Previous Addresses

YORK HOUSE SCHOOL LANE
CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE
SO53 4DG
Changed 10 Sep 2012

1 ST JAMES GATE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
TYNE AND WEAR
NE99 1YQ
Changed 4 Mar 2009

YORK HOUSE
SCHOOL LANE, CHANDLERS FORD
EASTLEIGH
HAMPSHIRE SO53 4DG
Changed 23 Aug 2007

MOORSIDE ROAD
WINNALL TRADING ESTATE
WINCHESTER HAMPSHIRE SO23 7RX
Changed 26 Jun 2003

STEYNINGS HOUSE
FISHERTON STREET
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE SP2 7RJ
Changed 2 Oct 2001


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
12 £305,200.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fstcamera.co.uk
www.fstcamera.com
www.fstcamera.net
www.fstcamera.and
www.fstcamera.productions
www.fstcamera.org
www.fstcamera.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Jul 2013 7
31 Dec 2011 20 Dec 2012 12
31 Dec 2010 23 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 23 Feb 2011 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years