FSU INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Address

FSU INVESTMENTS LIMITED
1 BEAUMONT ROAD
BANBURY
OXFORDSHIRE
OX16 1QZ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07168088
Incorporation Date:
24 Feb 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£2,144,984.20 on 23 Feb 2017
For period ending:
30 Sep 2016
Filed on:
15 Jun 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Feb 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2016 30 Sep 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £43,844 £73,000
Debtors: £276,414 £205,342 £92,000
Creditors due within one year: £37,093 £526,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £276,414 £212,093 -£361,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £276,414 £3,076,079 £2,502,986
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Amy Busby
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Alberto Lopez Garcia
2 Jun 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robyn Sternberg Osborne
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
29 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

FRIARS 2016 LIMITED
Changed 28 Jun 2010

Previous Addresses

11 JARMAN WAY
ROYSTON
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5HW
Changed 4 Mar 2015

112 HILLS ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB2 1PH
Changed 15 Jun 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.fsuinvestments.co.uk
www.fsuinvestments.management
www.fsu.investments
www.fsuinvestments.org.uk
www.fsuinvestments.net
www.fsuinvestments.org
www.fsuinvestments.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2016 15 Jun 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 5 Oct 2016 13
31 Mar 2014 28 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 10 Oct 2013 7
31 Mar 2012 16 Oct 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years